/ people / Srdjan Fink
zoeken | portals | berichten | aanmelden | login

Contact


[adresgegevens alleen zichtbaar voor ingelogde gebruikers]



telefoon: 06 42 27 28 15



https://sites.google.com/

Mijn bedrijven

vakgebied

Documentary, Short film, Television

Srdjan Fink

keywords: film editor

SRDJAN FINK is a film and video editor based in Amsterdam, the Netherlands and proficient in Avid and Final Cut Pro editing software. Srdjan is a graduate of the Netherlands Film and Television Academy in Amsterdam. With more than 10 years of experience in the post-production industry, Srdjan has successfully worked on numerous film and television productions and has received screen credits on many awarded films.

Producties

documentaire
Prison Beauty Contest 2021 documentaire / 80 min. / Novi Film, Provid (RS, BA, HR) / Srdjan Sarenac
editing
Het geluid van een kind die nee zegt 2021 documentaire / 58 min. / De Boeddistische Blik KRO NCRV / De Boeddistische Blik KRO NCRV / Judith de Leeuw
editing
Zoon van Mokum, Monne de Miranda 2019 documentaire / 65 min. / Evangelische Omroep (EO) / EO / Saskia van den Heuvel
/ editing
Daymohk 2018 documentaire / 80 min. / Cerutti Film; IKON / Masha Novikova
editing
Chacham Zwi Ashkenazi 2018 documentaire / 55 min. / Evangelische Omroep / Saskia van den Heuvel
editing
Kabul, City In The Wind 2018 documentaire / 88 min. / Silk Road Film Salon BV / Aboozar Amini
editing
Het Mysterie van de Melkrobots 2017 documentaire / 80 min. / KeyDocs; IKON; KRO-NCRV / Vuk Janic
editing
Het Vergeten Getto 2016 documentaire / Wilde Harten / Saskia van den Heuvel
Het Einde van de Wereld 2015 documentaire / 70 min. / Wilde Harten / Saskia van den Heuvel
Silent Snow 2011 documentaire / 71 min. / drsFILM / BOS / Jan van den Berg
/ editing
El Sonido del Bandoneon 2011 documentaire / 75 min. / Selfmade Films, Nelissen Film en Televisie Produkties, AVRO / AVRO / Jiska Rickels
/ editing
Kunst van het Ogenblik, Matisse tot Malevich 2010 documentaire / 50 min. / View Point Productions; AVRO Close Up
/ editing
Shades of Grey 2010 documentaire / 55 min. / Wilde Harten
/ editing
Homeland 2010 documentaire / 75 min. /
/ editing
Baby Peggy - The Elephant In The Room 2010 documentaire / 55 min. / NOYE productions
Opstand in Sobibor (1989)(2010) 2010 documentaire / 118 min. / Open Studio Producties en Leningradskaya Studia Documentalnisch Filmov / Lily van den Bergh
editing
Angelas Missie 2009 documentaire / Cobos Films bv
/ editing
A Silent Star 2008 documentaire / 24 min. / Noye Productions
/ editing
Kasparovs Andere Rusland 2008 documentaire / 50 min. /
/ editing
In The Holy Fire of Revolution 2008 documentaire / 112 min. /
/ editing
Jack, de Balkan en Ik 2008 documentaire / 68 min. / Volya films
/ editing
Graffiti Street 2007 documentaire / 57 min. / Propeller Film, Kroatie
/ editing
Meester Ben 2007 documentaire / 52 min. / IDTV Humanistische Omoep Stichting
/ editing
experimenteel
Horseplay 2009 experimenteel / 12 min. / Ruth Meyer
editing
drama
Baito 2007 drama / 23 min. / Peter Dop Filmprodukties
/ editing

Informatie

prijzen
"Daymohk" (2019), 85 min., Documentary, directed by Masha Novikova
Hot Docs Official Selection International Spectrum Competition Programme, Canadian International Documentary Festival 2019; DocPlanet Warsaw - Millenium Docs Against Gravity Warsaw, Poland 2019; Minsk International Film Festival "Listapad", Belarus 2019; Special Mention Prize, World Documentary Film Competition ArtDocFest Riga IFF, Latvia 2019; etc.

· 'Kabul, City In The Wind' (2018), 88 min., Documentary, directed by Aboozar Amini; IDFA Opening Film and IDFA Special Jury Award for First Appearance, International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam 2018

· ”My Own Private War' (2014), Documentary, 57 min., directed by Lidija Zelovic; Award of the President of the Festival at Sevastopol International Festival of Documentary Films and TV programs «ПОБЕДИЛИ ВМЕСТЕ» 2016; Sarajevo International Film Festival, Esperanza Film Festival; Budapest International FF; Filmfest Hamburg; Signes de Nuit Lisbon, Paris; Verzio Doc Film Festival; Free Zone International Human Rights FF - Human Rights Award; PriMed 2016 - Prix MÉMOIRE DE LA MÉDITERRANÉE; Trieste Film Festival 2017
'The Sound of the Bandoneon', 'El Sonido del Bandoneon', 74min., regie: Jiska Rickels, producite: Selfmade Films, NTVF Producties, AVRO
Special Jury Award of the International Competition, Femina International Women's Film Festival 2012, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Koninklijke Premiere Competitie Beste Nederlandse Documentaire, IDFA 2011

'Silent Snow', Documentary, 71 min., directed by Jan van den Berg
Grand Prix Cine Eco Film Festival Seia, Portugal 2012.
Best Nature and Culture Award: 2012 International Mountain Film Festival, Domzale, Slovenia
Innovative Award, Envirofilm 2012, Slovakia
Water Award at CinemaVerde Film and Arts Festival Gainesville, Florida
Special Mention at Festival delle Terre, Rome
Survival International Award, IX Human Rights Film Festival Barcelona - Paris - New York

'Homeland', regie: George Sluizer, productie: Sluizer Films
Competitie Beste Nederlandse Documentaire, IDFA 2010.; ADFF Black Pearl Award, Best Documentary Feature Related to Arab Culture, Abu Dhabi Film Festival 2010, Verenigde Arabische Emiraten.

'Shades of Gray',regie: Saskia van den Heuvel; productie: Wilde Harten nominatie Gouden Kalf Korte Documentaire, Nederlands Film Festival Utrecht, 2010.

'Jack, Balkans And I', regie: Sergej Kreso; productie: Volya Films
Special Mention Award, Gdansk Doc Film Festival, 2009, Polen.

'A Silent Star' , regie:Vera Iwerebor, productie: NOYE producties
Best European Short Film, International Film Festival Thailand 2009, Pukhet.

'Meester Ben', regie: Vuk Janic, productie: IdtV-Docs; Humanistische Omroep
nominatie ASN Bank Mediaprijs (Zilveren Zebra), 2008.

'Three Comrades', regie: Masja Novikova, productie: Novdoc films
Official Selection World Cinema Documentary Competition, Sundance Film Festival 2007, VS.; Special Mention Prize, MARFICI, International Independent Film festival of Mar del Plata, 2007, Argentinie; Premio Amnesty International ;'Cinema e diritti umani' della Mostra internazionale del Cinema di Pesaro 2007, Italia.; Speciale Jurieprijs, 4th edition of the Planete Doc Review World Feature Documentaries Film Festival, Warzhawa 2007, Polen.Premio RTP 2 Investigacoes, for best investigation documentary, 5th Lisbon International Documentary Festival 2007, Portugal. ; The Golden Trophy, Grand Prize, Ismailia International Festival for documentary and Short Films, 2007, Egypte.; 2nd prize Time of History, 51st Valladolid International Film Festival 2006, Spanje.

'Deacon of Death', 65 min., regie: Jan van den Berg, productie: Drs. films
Gouden Kalf Beste Lange Documentaire, Nederlands Film Festival Utrecht, 2004.

'Nolocha', 24 min., regie: Abdi Ismael Jama, productie: NFTA
Gouden Ei Competitie voor de korte speelfilm, Gorcums Film Festival Gorinche, 2002.

'Meisje, Jongen, Ijsje', 20 min. regie: Margien Rogaar, productie: NFTA
Nominatie Tuschinski Award 2002.

'Westwood Loves You', 31 min., regie: Chris Westendorp, productie: NFTA
1st Prize Internet Film Festival, 2001.
bijzonderheden
Professionele Interesses : Documentaire, drama, speelfilm, televisie.

Kwaliteiten: Verantwoordelijk, flexibel, creatief meedenker en een team-player.

Talenkennis: Nederlands, Engels, Servo-Kroatisch, Russisch
equipment
MacPro AVID, Adobe Premiere Pro, offline montage set
software kennis
Avid, Adobe Premiere Pro

Opleiding

opleidingen
de Nederlandse Film en Televisie AcademieMontage1998-2002
workshops
Media Akademie NOSVakopleiding montage1997
Open StudioVakopleiding montage
Vakopleiding montage
1997
overige opleiding
Hoge School voor de Kunsten UtrechtPost HBO Kunst Management in de Culturele Sector1995-1996

Werkgevers

AlJazeera,AVRO,Cobos Films BV,drsFilm,EMF Films,Humanistische Omroep,IdtV-Docs,Interakt,NTVF Producties,Novdoc Films,Selfmade Films,Sluizer Films,Tegenlicht,View Point,Volya Films,VPRO, enz.
Documentaire Film Editor
2004-2018
Endemol,Eyeworks,Filmpartners International B.V.,Media Profession bv,Mood Factory,Select AV Personeel
AVID video editor
2002-2014
Binger Filmlab,Cobos Films BV,Egmond Film & Television,MGS Films,Nature Conservation Films WW,Pieter Van Huystee Film and Television,Sluizer Films,Theorema Films,enz.
Editor Assistent
1997-2002